PLANNING AND ZONING COMMISSION

     FIVE YEAR TERM-MEET AS NEEDED

MEMBERS                                              TERM EXPIRES

Jerry Rachut-Chairman                          3/31/2025

Shirley Broderson-Vice Chairman         3/31/2022

Norman Johnson                                      3/31/2025

Bill Perry                                                     3/31/2021

Jim Squier                                                  3/31/2021

    BOARD OF ADJUSTMENTS

FIVE YEAR TERM-MEET AS NEEDED

MEMBERS                                                       TERM EXPIRES 

Diane Miller                                                      12/31/2021

Gary Robertson                                                12/31/2021

Darin Flury                                                        12/31/202419

Chris Krahenbuhl                                             12/31/2023

Bonnie Eustice                                                  12/31/2022

Kevin Kirchgatter Zoning Administrator-Secretary

ACORN PARK GOLF BOARD

FIVE YEAR TERM-MEET SECOND TUESDAY

MEMBERS                                            TERM EXPIRES

Melissa Edgington-Chairman             12/31/2020

Riley Steinberg                                      12/31/2024

Mike Vervaecke                                     12/31/2020

Garrett Ehlke                                         12/31/2024

Lisa Heimer                                           12/31/2020

Candi Feldt-Course Supertendent

PARKS,BEAUTIFICATION AND RECREATION COMMITTEE

FIVE YEAR TERM-SECOND WEDNESDAY

MEMBERS                                                     TERM EXPIRES

Devin Schwiesow-Chairman                        12/31/2022

Bryan Mayer-Vice Chairman                        12/31/2022

Meg Schutjer-Secretary                                 12/31/2022

Bill Carlson                                                      12/31/2024

Lisa Patterson                                                12/31/2024

DISASTER SERVICE BOARD

TWO YEAR TERM-MEETING AT DISCRETION OF CHAIRPERSON

MEMBERS                                                                   TERM EXPIRES

Lance Schutjer-Chairman                                       appointed yearly

Ben Walk-Community Protection Rep.                   12/31/2021

Sam Heimer-Community Protection Adv.             12/31/2020

Gerald Beaver-At-Large Rep.                                   12/31/2021

Terri Hernan-At-Large Adv.                                      12/31/2020

Edward Kleinwort-EMT Rep.                                    12/31/2020

Kathy Falk-EMT Adv.                                                  12/31/2021

Jon Henamen-Fire Dept. Rep.                                  12/31/2021

David Westrem-Fire Dept. Adv.                                12/31/2020

Lonnie Hillman-Police Dept. Rep.                            12/31/2021

Justin Gooder-Police Dept. Adv.                               12/31/2020

LIBRARY BOARD

SIX YEAR TERM-MEET SECOND MONDAY

MEMBERS                                                TERM EXPIRES

JoAnn Reshetar                                           6/30/2018

Ernest Marsh                                               6/30/2018

Angie Hansen                                              6/30/2018

George Sweeney                                         6/30/2020

Marcia Pleggenkuhle                                  6/30/2020

Dr. John Lafferty                                          6/30/2022

Martha Chancellor-Rural Rep.                   6/30/2022

Marcia Kuntz-Head Librarian

AQUATICS BOARD

      FIVE YEAR TERM-MEET THIRD MONDAY

MEMBERS                                       TERM EXPIRES

Richard Johnson-Chairman            12/31/2020

Cari Johanns                                     12/31/2020

Beth Jahr                                            12/31/2023

Phil Baldus -Vice Chairman             12/31/2023

Keely Schwiesow                               12/31/2024

Jadyn Anderson, Sophie Merten, & Jadyn North-Pool Managers

Ed Fox Jr.-CPO